Home
Channels
Open
Connect
TFL
User Guide
Login/Register
Follow @TelecomFJ
24th National Convention On Quality
"Sustainable Productivity"
Date
: 3rd & 4th October , 2019
Venue
: FNU Namaka Campus - Nadi
This stream ended at Friday October 4, 2019, 5:00 pm Fiji Time
Day 1 - 3rd October, 2019
8:00am - 8:45am: Registration of Participants
8.45am-09.00am: All participants to be seated
9:00am - 9:05am: MC: General Welcome, & Program brief.
9:05am - 9:15am: Welcome and Introduction Of Chief Guest By: FNU Vice Chancellor,Prof Nigel Healey
9:15am - 9.30am: Address By Chief Guest: Permanent Secretary -Employement,Productivity & Industrial Relations, Mr Osea Cawaru
9:30am-9.35am: Vote of Thanks: DNTPC, Dr Isimeli Tagicakiverata
9.35am-9.50am: "Paper Presentation-Mr George Wong,QC & Its Alignment to Business Excellence"
9.55am-10.05am: Introduction of Panel and Judges
10.05am-10.15am: Rules of Competition
10.15am-10.20am: Photo Session With Chief Guest
10.20am -10.50am: Morning Tea
10.55am-11.20am: Competitive Circle Presentation- Team I-7 , Future Farms Pte Ltd
11.25am-11.50am: Non Competitive Circle Presentation - Team Henko, Fiji National University
11.55am-12.20pm: Competitive Circle Presentation - Team Parthshala Taura Rawa, Ministry of Education Heritage and Arts
12.25pm-12.50pm: Competitive Circle Presentation, Team Possible, iTaukei Land Trust Board (TLTB)
12.55pm-02.15pm: Lunch
02.20pm-02.45pm: Competitive Circle Presentation- Team Viti Ni Mataka ,Fijian Competition & Consumer Commission
02.50pm-03.15pm: Competitive Circle Presentation - Team E-fficient,Telecom Fiji Limited
03.20pm-03.45pm: Competitive Circle Presentation - Team Knights, Future Farms Pte Limited
03.50pm-04.30pm: Afternoon Tea
Day 2 - 4th October, 2019
08.45am-09.05am: Paper Presentation By: Lavenia Ranadi (Team Kakushin QC Journey )
09.10am-09.35am: Non Competitive Circle Presentation - Team Innovation, Future Farms Pte Limited
09.40am-10.05am: Competitive Circle Presentation- Team Spirit, Paradise Beverages (Fiji) Limited
10.10am-10.45am: Morning Tea
10.50am-11.15am: Competitive Circle Presentation- Team Tosovou, iTaukei Land Trust Board (TLTB)
11.20am-11.45am: Competitive Circle Presentation - I -Team ,Future Farms Pte Ltd
11.50am-12.15pm: Competitive Circle Presentation - Team Impact ,Telecom Fiji Limited
12.20am-12.45pm: Competitive Circle Presentation - Team Catalyst of Change, Sofitel Fiji Resort & Spa
12.50pm-02.15pm: Lunch
02.20pm-2.40pm: Chief Judge Comments
2.45pm-03.15pm: Presentation of Awards
03.20pm-03.30pm: Programme Closure & Vote of Thanks,Manager Quality Awards,Mr Bob Mitchell.
03.35pm-04.15pm: Afternoon Tea
Free Streams
No Streams Available
Loading......Please Wait
×
Redeem Stream
Please enter the stream redeem code:
Redeem Code: